Is BiGS Sunflower Seeds Bacon Salt Sizzlin Bacon - 5.35 Oz Gluten Free?

Description
Smoky, savory seeds deliver a pronounced salty punch with crunchy shells and firm kernels; consumers commonly eat them as on-the-go snacks, party nibbles, or movie-time treats. Reviews frequently cite bold, addictive flavor and convenient resealable packaging, while some customers occasionally report uneven seasoning and an intensity they find overly salty.
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavor
- autolyzed yeast extract
natural flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Smoky, savory seeds deliver a pronounced salty punch with crunchy shells and firm kernels; consumers commonly eat them as on-the-go snacks, party nibbles, or movie-time treats. Reviews frequently cite bold, addictive flavor and convenient resealable packaging, while some customers occasionally report uneven seasoning and an intensity they find overly salty.
Ingredients
Sunflower Seeds, Salt, Baconsalt (Maltodextrin, Paprika, Garlic, Monosodium Glutamate, Natural Flavor (Milk), Salt, Hydrolyzed Soy Protein, Onion, Autolyzed Yeast Extract, Whey, Spice, Disodium Inosinate And Disodium Guanylate), Contains 2% Or Less Of Maltodextrin, Sunflower Oil, Cottonseed Oil, Xanthan Gum, Contains: Milk, Soy
Check BiGS Sunflower Seeds Bacon Salt Sizzlin Bacon - 5.35 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BiGS Sunflower Seeds Bacon Salt Sizzlin Bacon - 5.35 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 3 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
AUSSIE BITES, ROLLED OATS, DRIED APRICOTS, FLAX SEEDS, SUNFLOWER SEEDS, HONEY, COCONUT, QUINOA, CHIA SEEDS + MORE!
Go Raw Sprouted Organic Pumpkin Seeds With Sea Salt
Brownberry Whole Grains Oatnut Bread, Baked with Simple Ingredients & Hazelnuts, Oats & Sunflower Seeds, 24 oz
Bigs Vlasic Dill Pickle Flavor Sunflower Seeds Re-Sealable Big Bag!
DAVID Sunflower Seeds Roasted & Salted Original - 5.25 Oz
Where to buy
BiGS Sunflower Seeds Bacon Salt Sizzlin Bacon - 5.35 Oz is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Snack · Pouch


