Is BILL KNAPP'S, ICED TOASTER BREAD, CINNAMON RAISIN, CINNAMON RAISIN Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- barley malt
- enriched wheat flour
- wheat flour
- natural and artificial flavors
barley malt
Dietitian noteBarley is a cereal grain typically found in breads, breakfast cereals, puddings, porridges, stews, soups, and beer. Barley and all of its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, BARLEY MALT, NIACIN, IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), SUGAR, WATER, RAISINS (RAISINS, PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED VEGETABLE OIL {SOYBEAN, COTTON SEED}), BROWN SUGAR, FROZEN APPLE SLICES (APPLES, ASCORBIC ACID OR ERYTHORBIC ACID, SALT, CITRIC ACID), YEAST, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: SOY OIL, SALT, CINNAMON, MONODIGLYCERIDES WITH PROPIONIC ACID AND PHOSPHORIC ACID, CALCIUM PROPIONATE, CALCIUM SULFATE, ENZYMES, CORN SYRUP, SHORTENING (PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED SOYBEAN, COTTON SEED, AND/OR CANOLA OILS), CALCIUM CARBONATE, DEXTROSE, AGAR, TITANIUM DIOXIDE, MONOGLYCERIDES, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, ASCORBIC ACID, FD&C YELLOW #5, CERELOSE, RED #40
Check BILL KNAPP'S, ICED TOASTER BREAD, CINNAMON RAISIN, CINNAMON RAISIN against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BILL KNAPP'S, ICED TOASTER BREAD, CINNAMON RAISIN, CINNAMON RAISIN in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 5 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Katz Gluten Free Brown Sugar Cinnamon Toaster Pastries
Food For Life Organic Ezekiel 4:9 Cinnamon Raisin Sprouted Grain Bread, 24 oz
Dave's Killer Bread® Cinnamon Raisin Remix® Organic Bagels 16.75 oz. Bag
UDI'S GLUTEN FREE, SOFT & CHEWY BAGELS, CINNAMON RAISIN, CINNAMON RAISIN
Thomas' Cinnamon Raisin English Muffins, Baked with Real Raisins & Cinnamon, 6 count, 12 oz
About this product
Bread · Slice, Loaf


