Is Bill's Carb Smart HEMP Sourdough bread Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- kibbled wheat
- certified organic stoneground wholemeal flour
kibbled wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Certified Organic Stoneground Wholemeal Flour, Filtered Water, Certified Organic Linseed Meal, Linseeds, Sunflower Seeds, Pumpkin Seeds, Hemp Seeds, Psyllium Husk, Kibbled Wheat, Molasses And Sunflower Oil, Lecithin, Himalayan Pink Rock Salt
Check Bill's Carb Smart HEMP Sourdough bread against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bill's Carb Smart HEMP Sourdough bread in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Pepperidge Farm Farmhouse Sourdough Bread, 24oz Bag
The Rustik Oven Sourdough Bread, Slow Baked with Simple Ingredients, Non-GMO, 16 oz
THE AMERICAN CLASSIC SAN FRANCISCO STYLE SOURDOUGH BREAD, CLASSIC, SAN FRANCISCO STYLE
Trader Joe's San Francisco Style Sourdough Bread
San Luis Sourdough Round Large Bread - 24 Oz
About this product
Bread · Loaf


