Is Bio&Me Cocoa & Hazelnut Protein Granola 360g Gluten Free?

Description
Offers a balanced, slightly sweet flavor with roasted undertones and a crisp, crunchy texture punctuated by larger clusters; reviewers commonly use it as a breakfast topping, snack, or yogurt mix-in. Customers often praise its taste and crunch, while some note occasional overly hard pieces or uneven sweetness in certain batches.
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- wholegrain oats
- natural flavourings
wholegrain oats
Dietitian noteOats do not contain gluten in their natural state, but can become contaminated with other gluten-containing grains during harvesting. Oats can be processed and grown to be celiac safe. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Offers a balanced, slightly sweet flavor with roasted undertones and a crisp, crunchy texture punctuated by larger clusters; reviewers commonly use it as a breakfast topping, snack, or yogurt mix-in. Customers often praise its taste and crunch, while some note occasional overly hard pieces or uneven sweetness in certain batches.
Ingredients
Wholegrain Oats (53%), Dates, Chicory Root Fibre, Seeds (Sunflower, Brown Linseed), Soy Protein Crispie (Isolated Soy Protein), Skin on Hazelnuts (2%), Dried Carrot, Cocoa Powder (2%), Cocoa Paste (2%), Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Quinoa, Natural Flavourings
Check Bio&Me Cocoa & Hazelnut Protein Granola 360g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bio&Me Cocoa & Hazelnut Protein Granola 360g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Nutella Hazelnut Spread With Cocoa
Nature Valley Protein Granola Crunchy Oats N Dark Chocolate - 11 Oz
KIND Breakfast Bars 4 ct, Dark Chocolate Cocoa Breakfast Protein Bar, Gluten Free, 8g Protein
Trader Joe's Peanut Butter Protein Granola
Nature Valley 10g Protein Chewy Granola Bars, Salted Caramel Nut, 5 Ct, 7.1 Oz
Where to buy
Bio&Me Cocoa & Hazelnut Protein Granola 360g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Grain · Dried, Granule


