Is Bioglan Biotic Balance Milk ChocBalls Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soya
soya
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Whole Milk Solids, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Emulsifier (Soya), Natural Vanilla Flavouring), Inulin, Live Cultures (Lactobacillus acidophilus LA-G80, Bifidobacterium lactis BL-G101), Glazing Agent: Shellac, Milk Chocolate contains 27% Cocoa Solids minimum and Milk Solids 19% minimum
Check Bioglan Biotic Balance Milk ChocBalls against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bioglan Biotic Balance Milk ChocBalls in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
So Delicious Frozen Dessert Dairy Free Coconut Milk Cookie Dough - 1 Pint
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
Earth Balance, Natural Buttery Spread with 78% Vegetable Oil, 15 Ounce
Earth Balance Soy Free Natural Buttery Spread - 15 Oz
Earth Balance Buttery Spread 78% Vegetable Oil Organic Whipped - 13 Oz
Where to buy
Bioglan Biotic Balance Milk ChocBalls is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Piece


