Is Biohealth Phyto Perfect Protein + Superfoods Mint Brownie Vegan?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Protein Blend (pea Protein, Hemp Protein, Brown Rice Protein, Chickpea Protein), Natural Flavors, Cocoa Powder, Sunflower Oil Powder, Organic Supergreens Blend (organic Kale, Organic Broccoli, Organic Spirulina, Organic Spinach, Organic Turmeric, Organic Vitaberry (organic Strawberry, Organic Raspberry, Organic Blueberry, Organic Tart Cherry, Organic Elderberry, Organic Cranberry, Silicon Dioxide), Organic Acerola, Organic Carrot, Organic Ginger, Organic Kale Sprout, Organic Lemon, Organic Beet, Organic Cabbage, Organic Cauliflower, Organic Collard Greens, Organic Parsley, Organic Broccoli Sprout, Silicon Dioxide), Stevia Extract, Guar Gum, Salt.

Check Biohealth Phyto Perfect Protein + Superfoods Mint Brownie against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Protein Powder · Powder

Flavor
MintyChocolateySweet
Texture
PowderyCreamy
Commonly used for
DrinkingSmoothieMeal Prep