Is Biohealth Phyto Perfect Protein + Superfoods Mint Brownie Vegetarian?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegetarian.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Protein Blend (pea Protein, Hemp Protein, Brown Rice Protein, Chickpea Protein), Natural Flavors, Cocoa Powder, Sunflower Oil Powder, Organic Supergreens Blend (organic Kale, Organic Broccoli, Organic Spirulina, Organic Spinach, Organic Turmeric, Organic Vitaberry (organic Strawberry, Organic Raspberry, Organic Blueberry, Organic Tart Cherry, Organic Elderberry, Organic Cranberry, Silicon Dioxide), Organic Acerola, Organic Carrot, Organic Ginger, Organic Kale Sprout, Organic Lemon, Organic Beet, Organic Cabbage, Organic Cauliflower, Organic Collard Greens, Organic Parsley, Organic Broccoli Sprout, Silicon Dioxide), Stevia Extract, Guar Gum, Salt.

Check Biohealth Phyto Perfect Protein + Superfoods Mint Brownie against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

About this product

Protein Powder · Powder

Flavor
MintyChocolateySweet
Texture
PowderyCreamy
Commonly used for
DrinkingSmoothieMeal Prep