Is Biohealth Phyto Perfect Protein + Superfoods Mint Brownie Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Protein Blend (pea Protein, Hemp Protein, Brown Rice Protein, Chickpea Protein), Natural Flavors, Cocoa Powder, Sunflower Oil Powder, Organic Supergreens Blend (organic Kale, Organic Broccoli, Organic Spirulina, Organic Spinach, Organic Turmeric, Organic Vitaberry (organic Strawberry, Organic Raspberry, Organic Blueberry, Organic Tart Cherry, Organic Elderberry, Organic Cranberry, Silicon Dioxide), Organic Acerola, Organic Carrot, Organic Ginger, Organic Kale Sprout, Organic Lemon, Organic Beet, Organic Cabbage, Organic Cauliflower, Organic Collard Greens, Organic Parsley, Organic Broccoli Sprout, Silicon Dioxide), Stevia Extract, Guar Gum, Salt.

Check Biohealth Phyto Perfect Protein + Superfoods Mint Brownie against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Protein Powder · Powder

Flavor
MintyChocolateySweet
Texture
PowderyCreamy
Commonly used for
DrinkingSmoothieMeal Prep