Is Biohealth Phyto Perfect Protein + Superfoods Mint Brownie Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Protein Blend (pea Protein, Hemp Protein, Brown Rice Protein, Chickpea Protein), Natural Flavors, Cocoa Powder, Sunflower Oil Powder, Organic Supergreens Blend (organic Kale, Organic Broccoli, Organic Spirulina, Organic Spinach, Organic Turmeric, Organic Vitaberry (organic Strawberry, Organic Raspberry, Organic Blueberry, Organic Tart Cherry, Organic Elderberry, Organic Cranberry, Silicon Dioxide), Organic Acerola, Organic Carrot, Organic Ginger, Organic Kale Sprout, Organic Lemon, Organic Beet, Organic Cabbage, Organic Cauliflower, Organic Collard Greens, Organic Parsley, Organic Broccoli Sprout, Silicon Dioxide), Stevia Extract, Guar Gum, Salt.
Check Biohealth Phyto Perfect Protein + Superfoods Mint Brownie against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Biohealth Phyto Perfect Protein + Superfoods Mint Brownie in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 4 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Orgain USDA Organic Plant Protein and Superfoods Powder, Vanilla
Orgain Organic Protein 50 Superfoods Protein Powder Creamy Chocolate Fudge Flavored
Kirkland Protein Bars - Chocolate Brownie & Chocolate Chip Cookie Dough
Orgain Organic Protein and Superfoods Plant Based Vanilla Bean Protein Powder
thinkThin High Protein Bar, Brownie Crunch, 20g Protein, 5 Ct
About this product
Protein Powder · Powder


