Is Biosilk Hydrating Therapy Conditioner Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 7 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • hydrolyzed silk
  • hexylene glycol
  • caprylyl glycol
  • propylene glycol dicaprylate/dicaprate
  • butylene glycol
  • +3 more

hydrolyzed silk

Dietitian note

Animal product not typically used in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+4 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Aqua/Water/Eau, Cetearyl Alcohol, Glycerin, Dicetyldimonium Chloride, Cetyl Alcohol, Stearamidopropyl Dimethylamine, Behentrimonium Chloride, Bisamino PEG/PPG-41/3 Aminoethyl PG-Propyl Dimethicone, Amodimethicone, Passiflora Edulis Seed Oil, Hydrolyzed Quinoa, Hydrolyzed Silk, Panthenol, Guar Hydroxypropyltrimonium Chloride, Glycolic Acid, Cetrimonium Chloride, Trideceth-8, Dimethicone, PCA Dimethicone, Butylene Glycol, Decyl Glucoside, Xylitylglucoside, Anhydroxylitol, Xylitol, Polyquaternium-37, Propylene Glycol Dicaprylate/Dicaprate, PPG-1 Trideceth-6, Phenoxyethanol, Caprylyl Glycol, Hexylene Glycol, Potassium Sorbate, Fragrance (Parfum), Butylphenyl Methylpropional, Limonene, Linalool, Hexyl Cinnamal, Citric Acid.

Check Biosilk Hydrating Therapy Conditioner against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Biosilk Hydrating Therapy Conditioner is available at 1 retailer

H-E-B

About this product

Unknown · Liquid

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
SilkyCreamy