Is Birch Benders Monk Fruit Sweetened Pancake Syrup Maple Bourbon Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Non-GMO Soluble Vegetable Fiber, Natural Flavor, Cellulose Gum, Xanthan Gum, Monk Fruit, Tartaric Acid, Citric Acid.
Check Birch Benders Monk Fruit Sweetened Pancake Syrup Maple Bourbon against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Birch Benders Monk Fruit Sweetened Pancake Syrup Maple Bourbon in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Birch Benders Pancake & Waffle Mix Paleo Gluten & Grain Free Plain -- 12 oz
Birch Benders Organic Pancake & Waffle Mix Gluten Free Plain -- 14 oz
Birch Benders Griddle Cakes, Pancake Waffle Mix Keto, 10 Ounce
Birch Benders Griddle Cakes, Pancake & Waffle Mix Classic Organic, 16 Ounce
BIRCH BENDERS PLANT PROTEIN PANCAKE & WAFFLE MIX, 14 OZ
Where to buy
Birch Benders Monk Fruit Sweetened Pancake Syrup Maple Bourbon is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Syrup · Liquid


