Is Birch & Waite Honey Mustard Dressing Sauce 250mL Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavours
natural flavours
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, canola oil, liquid sugar, mustard (7.3%) (water, mustard seeds (20%), vinegar, salt, turmeric, coriander, paprika), apple cider vinegar, wholegrain mustard (4.8%), honey (4%), white vinegar, lemon juice, buttermilk powder (milk), salt, corn starch, natural flavours, vegetable gum (xanthan), herbs & spices, colour (carotene), spice extract.
Check Birch & Waite Honey Mustard Dressing Sauce 250mL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Birch & Waite Honey Mustard Dressing Sauce 250mL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Sweet Baby Ray's Honey BBQ Sauce
Sweet Baby Rays Sauce Dipping Honey Mustard - 14 Fl. Oz.
Kens Steak House Dressing Topping & Spread Honey Mustard Squeeze Bottle - 24 Fl. Oz.
Ken's Steak House® Honey Mustard Salad Dressing - 16 Fl Oz
Snyder's of Hanover Gluten Free Honey Mustard and Onion Pretzel Sticks, 7 Oz
Where to buy
Birch & Waite Honey Mustard Dressing Sauce 250mL is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Dressing · Bottle


