Is Birch & Waite Seafood Sauce Creamy Cocktail 250mL Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavours
natural flavours
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Canola oil, water, pasteurised whole egg, light so ur cream (light cream (milk), culture), tomato pas te, white vinegar, sugar, lemon juice, salt, musta rd, corn starch, herbs & spices, natural flavours (egg), tabasco sauce, vegetable gum (xanthan), spi ce extract, acidity regulator (citric acid), colou r (lutein).
Check Birch & Waite Seafood Sauce Creamy Cocktail 250mL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Birch & Waite Seafood Sauce Creamy Cocktail 250mL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Annie's Organic Vegan Macaroni and Cheese Elbows & Creamy Sauce Gluten Free Pasta, 6 oz
Classico Signature Recipes Creamy Alfredo Pasta Sauce 15 Oz
GLUTEN FREE DELUXE RICH & CREAMY SHELLS & CHEDDAR RICE PASTA & CHEESE SAUCE, DELUXE RICH & CREAMY
Heinz Original Cocktail Sauce
CREAMY BASIL ALFREDO WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE SAUCE, CREAMY BASIL ALFREDO
Where to buy
Birch & Waite Seafood Sauce Creamy Cocktail 250mL is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Bottle, Liquid


