Is Birds Eye Deli Scalloped Potatoes Cheesy Bakes With Paprika Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- parmesan cheese
- cheddar cheese
- milk
- cheddar
- xanthan gum
- enzymes
parmesan cheese
Dietitian noteCheese is a dairy product, derived from milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Potato (60%), Cheddar, Parmesan & Paprika Sauce (4 0%) [milk, water, Cheddar cheese (5%) (milk, salt, starter cultures, enzymes), Parmesan cheese (milk ) (2%), corn starch, iodised salt, mineral salts ( 450, 452, 340, 341), thickener (xanthan gum), smok ed paprika (0.1%), onion powder, garlic powder, ch eese powder mix (milk), food acid (citric), yeast extract, sugar, white pepper, smoke flavour, papri ka, cayenne pepper].
Check Birds Eye Deli Scalloped Potatoes Cheesy Bakes With Paprika against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Birds Eye Deli Scalloped Potatoes Cheesy Bakes With Paprika in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
BAKED SCALLOPED POTATOES WITH REAL MILK, BUTTER, SOUR CREAM, & CHEDDAR CHEESE, BAKED SCALLOPED POTATOES
Birds Eye Steamfresh Chefs Favorites Chicken Flavored Rice With Broccoli Carrots & Onions - 10 Oz
Birds Eye Steamfresh Selects Rice White Long Grain With Mixed Vegetables - 10 Oz
Idahoan Homestyle Casserole Cheesy Scalloped with Creamy Cheese Sauce - 4 Oz
Birds Eye Steamfresh Chef's Favorites Roasted Red Potatoes & Green Beans with Parmesan Olive Oil Sauce
Where to buy
Birds Eye Deli Scalloped Potatoes Cheesy Bakes With Paprika is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Frozen


