Is Birds Eye Deli Scalloped Potatoes Cheesy Bakes With Paprika Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- enzymes
- parmesan cheese
- parmesan & paprika sauce
enzymes
Dietitian noteEnzymes are proteins added to foods as a modifier. Thy can come from animal, plant, or fungal sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Potato (60%), Cheddar, Parmesan & Paprika Sauce (4 0%) [milk, water, Cheddar cheese (5%) (milk, salt, starter cultures, enzymes), Parmesan cheese (milk ) (2%), corn starch, iodised salt, mineral salts ( 450, 452, 340, 341), thickener (xanthan gum), smok ed paprika (0.1%), onion powder, garlic powder, ch eese powder mix (milk), food acid (citric), yeast extract, sugar, white pepper, smoke flavour, papri ka, cayenne pepper].
Check Birds Eye Deli Scalloped Potatoes Cheesy Bakes With Paprika against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Birds Eye Deli Scalloped Potatoes Cheesy Bakes With Paprika in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
BAKED SCALLOPED POTATOES WITH REAL MILK, BUTTER, SOUR CREAM, & CHEDDAR CHEESE, BAKED SCALLOPED POTATOES
Birds Eye Steamfresh Chefs Favorites Chicken Flavored Rice With Broccoli Carrots & Onions - 10 Oz
Birds Eye Steamfresh Selects Rice White Long Grain With Mixed Vegetables - 10 Oz
Idahoan Homestyle Casserole Cheesy Scalloped with Creamy Cheese Sauce - 4 Oz
Birds Eye Steamfresh Chef's Favorites Roasted Red Potatoes & Green Beans with Parmesan Olive Oil Sauce
Where to buy
Birds Eye Deli Scalloped Potatoes Cheesy Bakes With Paprika is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Frozen


