Is Birds Eye Deli Scalloped Potatoes Cheesy Bakes With Paprika Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- parmesan cheese
- milk
- cheddar cheese
- cheddar
parmesan cheese
Dietitian noteCheese is typically derived from milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Potato (60%), Cheddar, Parmesan & Paprika Sauce (4 0%) [milk, water, Cheddar cheese (5%) (milk, salt, starter cultures, enzymes), Parmesan cheese (milk ) (2%), corn starch, iodised salt, mineral salts ( 450, 452, 340, 341), thickener (xanthan gum), smok ed paprika (0.1%), onion powder, garlic powder, ch eese powder mix (milk), food acid (citric), yeast extract, sugar, white pepper, smoke flavour, papri ka, cayenne pepper].
Check Birds Eye Deli Scalloped Potatoes Cheesy Bakes With Paprika against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Birds Eye Deli Scalloped Potatoes Cheesy Bakes With Paprika in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
BAKED SCALLOPED POTATOES WITH REAL MILK, BUTTER, SOUR CREAM, & CHEDDAR CHEESE, BAKED SCALLOPED POTATOES
Birds Eye Steamfresh Chefs Favorites Chicken Flavored Rice With Broccoli Carrots & Onions - 10 Oz
Birds Eye Steamfresh Selects Rice White Long Grain With Mixed Vegetables - 10 Oz
Idahoan Homestyle Casserole Cheesy Scalloped with Creamy Cheese Sauce - 4 Oz
Birds Eye Steamfresh Chef's Favorites Roasted Red Potatoes & Green Beans with Parmesan Olive Oil Sauce
Where to buy
Birds Eye Deli Scalloped Potatoes Cheesy Bakes With Paprika is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Frozen


