Is BIRDS EYE, STEAMFRESH, SAUCED & SEASONED ASIAN STYLE RICE Vegetarian?

Ingredients
COOKED RICE (WATER, RICE), CARROTS, PEAS, ONIONS, SOYBEANS, SEASONING (SUGAR, DEHYDRATED SOY SAUCE ( FERMENTED SOYBEANS, WHEAT, SALT), SALT, MALTODEXTRIN, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, SPICES,DEHYDRATED ONION, SHERRY WINE SOLIDS, TOASTED SESAME OIL, DISODIUM INOSINATE, DISODIUM GUANYLATE, NATURAL FLAVORS), SOYBEANS OIL.
Check BIRDS EYE, STEAMFRESH, SAUCED & SEASONED ASIAN STYLE RICE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BIRDS EYE, STEAMFRESH, SAUCED & SEASONED ASIAN STYLE RICE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Ben’s Original Ready Rice Spanish Style Rice
GLUTEN FREE ITALIAN STYLE SEASONED CRUMBS WITH PECORINO ROMANO CHEESE, ITALIAN STYLE SEASONED
YELLOW RICE LONG GRAIN RICE LIGHTLY SEASONED WITH BELL PEPPERS, ONIONS AND GARLIC, YELLOW RICE
Seeds of Change Rice Spanish Style with Quinoa Red Bell Peppers & Corn Pouch - 8.5 Oz
Birds Eye Steamfresh Selects Frozen Super Sweet Corn - 10oz
About this product
Rice · Pouch


