Is BIRTHDAY CELEBRATION WHITE CAKE FLAVORED ICE CREAM WITH RED FROSTING RIBBON AND CANDY CONFETTI ICE CREAM CUPS, BIRTHDAY CELEBRATION Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- food starch-modified
- natural and artificial flavor
food starch-modified
Dietitian noteStarch is the carbohydrate of a plant whereas gluten is the protein. Starch can be derived from a variety of grains, and starch from a gluten-containing grain can be refined enough to be gluten free. However, it's very difficult to separate the starch from a protein of the plant, so unless the label lists a gluten-free grain or states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk, Cream, Skim Milk, Whey, Buttermilk, Corn Syrup, Red Frosting Revel (Corn Syrup, High Fructose Syrup, Water, Stabilizer (Food Starch-modified, Cellulose Gum, Dextrose, Carrageenan, Gum Arabic, Citric Acid, Tricalcium Phosphate), Artificial Flavor, Citric Acid, Red 40, Titanium Dioxide For Color), High Fructose Corn Syrup, Confetti Candy (Sugar, Rice Flour, Corn Starch, Palm Oil, Confectioner's Glaze, Acacia Gum, Xanthan Gum, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Titanium Dioxide For Color, Yellow 5, Blue 1, Red 3, Yellow 6, Mono And Diglycerides, Polysorbate 60), Sugar, Contains 1% Or Less Of: Natural And Artificial Flavor, Guar Gum, Mono And Diglycerides, Sodium Phosphate, Cellulose Gel, Cellulose Gum, Sodium Citrate, Carrageenan, Polysorbate 80, Contains: Milk
Check BIRTHDAY CELEBRATION WHITE CAKE FLAVORED ICE CREAM WITH RED FROSTING RIBBON AND CANDY CONFETTI ICE CREAM CUPS, BIRTHDAY CELEBRATION against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BIRTHDAY CELEBRATION WHITE CAKE FLAVORED ICE CREAM WITH RED FROSTING RIBBON AND CANDY CONFETTI ICE CREAM CUPS, BIRTHDAY CELEBRATION in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 5 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Blue Bell Ice Cream Cups, Dutch Chocolate And Homemade Vanilla Brand Flavored, 12 Cups
VANILLA FLAVORED ICE CREAM WITH PRALINE-COATED PECAN PIECES & CARAMEL RIBBON
RICH & CREAMY VANILLA FLAVORED ICE CREAM WITH ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR ADDED AND SMOOTH CARAMEL & CRUNCHY COOKIES BARS, RICH & CREAMY VANILLA
ORIGINAL MOOSE TRACKS VANILLA FLAVORED ICE CREAM WITH PEANUT BUTTER CUPS SWIRLED WITH MOOSE TRACKS FUDGE, ORIGINAL MOOSE TRACKS
RED VELVET CUPCAKE CREAM CHEESE FROSTING LOW-FAT GREEK YOGURT WITH RED CAKE CRUNCH, FROSTED CAKE PIECES & CHOCOLATE COOKIES, RED VELVET CUPCAKE
Where to buy
BIRTHDAY CELEBRATION WHITE CAKE FLAVORED ICE CREAM WITH RED FROSTING RIBBON AND CANDY CONFETTI ICE CREAM CUPS, BIRTHDAY CELEBRATION is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


