Is BISCUIT FILLED WITH A CHOCOLATE FLAVORED FILLING AND DRIZZLED WITH A DARK COMPOUND COATING PASTRY CRISPS, CHOCOLATE Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- wheat flour
- filling with chocolate flavour
- flavoring
- modified starch
- flavouring sugar imitation chocolate dark
- +3 more
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: WHEAT FLOUR, FILLING WITH CHOCOLATE FLAVOUR [FRUCTOSE, HUMECTANT (GLYCERIN), DEXTROSE, GLUCOSE-FRUCTOSE SYRUP, DARK CHOCOLATE (COCOA MASS, SUGAR, COCOA POWDER, EMULSIFIER (SOY LECITHIN), FLAVORING), MODIFIED STARCH, THICKENERS (CELLULOSE, CELLULOSE GUM), COCOA POWDER, FLAVOURING SUGAR IMITATION CHOCOLATE DARK (SUGAR, PALM KERNEL FAT, FAT REDUCED COCOA POWDER, EMULSIFIER (SOY LECITHIN), NATURAL VANILLA FLAVORING), RAPESEED OIL, WHEAT STARCH, INULIN, WHEY POWDER (MILK), SALT, LEAVENING (SODIUM BICARBONATE, AMMONIUM BICARBONATE), EMULSIFIER (RAPESEED LECITHIN), NATURAL FLAVORING, ACID (CITRIC ACID), EGG, FLOUR IMPROVING AGENT (SODIUM METABISULPHITE).
Check BISCUIT FILLED WITH A CHOCOLATE FLAVORED FILLING AND DRIZZLED WITH A DARK COMPOUND COATING PASTRY CRISPS, CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BISCUIT FILLED WITH A CHOCOLATE FLAVORED FILLING AND DRIZZLED WITH A DARK COMPOUND COATING PASTRY CRISPS, CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 3 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 6 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Brookside Dark Chocolate, Acai and Blueberry Flavored Snacking Chocolate, Bag 21 oz
INTENSE DARK SALTED CARAMEL CASCADE DARK CHOCOLATE WITH CRUNCHY CARAMEL PIECES AND SEA SALT, INTENSE DARK SALTED CARAMEL
PEANUT BUTTER CUP CHOCOLATE AND PEANUT BUTTER FLAVORED LOW-FAT GREEK YOGURT WITH PEANUT BUTTER CUPS, FUDGE COATED PEANUTS & PEANUT BUTTER CLUSTERS, PEANUT BUTTER CUP
VANILLA FLAVOR AND CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING FROZEN DAIRY DESSERT BARS, VANILLA
Perfect Bar Protein Bar Snack Size Dark Chocolate Chip and Peanut Butter With Sea Salt
About this product
Cookie · Piece


