Is Biscuits au Choconussa Vegetarian?

Yes! We believe this product is vegetarian as there are no meat or fish ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

farine de blé, sucre, graisse de palme, 4,5% noisettes, lait en poudre écrémé, cacao maigre en poudre, sirop de glucose-fructose, poudre de lactosérum (lait), amidon de blé, émulsifiant : lécithines sel, arôme naturel de vanille, farine de malt d'orge, poudres à lever: diphosphates, carbonates de sodium, carbonates d'ammonium ; arôme, huile de tournesol, huile de colza. *Certifié Rainforest Alliance. Pour en savoir plus, rendez-vous sur ra.org. Traces éventuelles d'autres céréales contenant du gluten, d'œuf et d'autres fruits à coque.

Check Biscuits au Choconussa against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
SweetNuttyChocolateyVanilla
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingCoffeeBreakfastOn The Go