No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat and 2 ingredients could contain wheat depending on the source.

Is Biscuits Avoine Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat and 2 ingredients could contain wheat depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Whole grain rolled oats, Sugars (sugar, dextrose, fructose), Shortening (vegetable oil, modified palm oil, modified palm kernel oil), Whole grain oat flour, Wheat flour, Mono- and di-glycerides, Baking soda, Salt, Monocalcium phosphate, Natural flavour.

Check Biscuits Avoine against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
SweetNutty
Texture
CrunchyDry
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go
Wheat Free? Biscuits Avoine | Spoonful