Is Bisto Best Reduced Salt Beef Gravy Granules 230g Gluten Free?

Description
Rich, savoury beef gravy with a smooth, glossy texture that pours and coats evenly; commonly used to enrich roasts, mashed potatoes, stews and pies. Reviewers commonly note robust flavour and easy preparation, praising convenience and consistency, while some mention this version offers slightly milder seasoning compared with standard versions elsewhere.

Description
Rich, savoury beef gravy with a smooth, glossy texture that pours and coats evenly; commonly used to enrich roasts, mashed potatoes, stews and pies. Reviewers commonly note robust flavour and easy preparation, praising convenience and consistency, while some mention this version offers slightly milder seasoning compared with standard versions elsewhere.
Ingredients
Maltodextrin, Potato Starch, Salt, Vegetable Oils (Palm, Rapeseed), Flavour Enhancers (Monosodium Glutamate, Disodium 5'-Ribonucleotides), Colour (Ammonia Caramel), Flavourings, Sugar, Beef Extract Powder (1%) (Maltodextrin, Beef Extract), Onion Powder, Emulsifier ( Soya Lecithin), Potassium Chloride, Black Pepper Extract, Onion Oil, Rosemary Extract
Check Bisto Best Reduced Salt Beef Gravy Granules 230g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bisto Best Reduced Salt Beef Gravy Granules 230g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Bisto Best Reduced Salt Beef Gravy Granules 230g is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Sauce · Powder


