Is Bisto Best Roast Vegetable Gravy Granules Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- cereals containing gluten
- wheat
- flavourings
- yeast extract
- flavour enhancers
cereals containing gluten
Dietitian noteGluten should be avoided.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Potato Starch, Dried Glucose Syrup, Salt, Rapeseed Oil, Flavourings (contain Celery), Flavour Enhancers (Monosodium Glutamate, Disodium 5'-Ribonucleotides), Vegetable Powders (1%) (Onion, Celery, Mushroom), Vegetable Bouillon (Salt, Flavourings, Yeast Extract, Rapeseed Oil, Herbs, Vegetable Extracts (Celery, Onion)), Vegetable Extracts (Carrot, Onion), Colour (Ammonia Caramel), Sugar, Emulsifier (Soya Lecithin), Spice, Black Pepper Extract, Onion Oil, Rosemary Extract
Check Bisto Best Roast Vegetable Gravy Granules against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bisto Best Roast Vegetable Gravy Granules in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 3 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Butterball® Breast Meat Boneless Turkey Breast Roast with Butterball® Gravy Packet 48 oz. Package
ROAST BEEF & GRAVY WITH MASHED POTATOES SUCCULENT ROAST BEEF AND CREAMY MASHED POTATOES WITH RICH BEEF GRAVY, ROAST BEEF & GRAVY WITH MASHED POTATOES
Butterball Turkey Breast Roast, Savory Herb, Boneless with Gravy Pack, Frozen
ROAST TURKEY TENDER WHITE MEAT TURKEY & STUFFING IN A HOMESTYLE GRAVY WITH RUSSETT MASHED POTATOES, ROAST TURKEY
SLOW ROASTED BEEF POT ROAST BOWL TENDER BEEF WITH VEGETABLES IN A SAVORY GRAVY, SLOW ROASTED BEEF POT ROAST
Where to buy
Bisto Best Roast Vegetable Gravy Granules is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Sauce · Granule


