Is Bitsy's More Good Bit By Bit Soft Baked Bars Cookies & Cream Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- wheat
- wheat flour
- oat flour
- whole grain oats
- enriched flour
- natural flavor
- +1 more
wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Oat Flour, Whole Grain Oats, Tapioca Syrup, Dates, Cookies And Creme Pieces (enriched Flour (wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid) Sugar, Vegetable Oil (palm, Soybean Oil),cocoa Processed With Alkali, Cane Sugar, Natural Flavor, Corn Starch, Sodium Bicarbonate, Salt, Soy Lecithin), Sunflower Oil, White Confectionery Drops (sugar, Palm Kernel And Palm Oil, Natural Flavor, Sunflower Lecithin (an Emulsifier), Salt), Cane Juice Syrup, Sweet Potato Powder (sweet Potato, Maltodextrin, Corn Starch), Invert Syrup, Oat Fiber, Pea Protein, Vanilla Extract, Natural Flavor, Flaxseed Meal, Sodium Bicarbonate, Sunflower Lecithin, Sea Salt. Contains: Wheat, Soy.
Check Bitsy's More Good Bit By Bit Soft Baked Bars Cookies & Cream against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bitsy's More Good Bit By Bit Soft Baked Bars Cookies & Cream in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
About this product
Snack · Bar


