Is black bean Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

cooked brown rice and quinoa (32%) (water, brown basmati rice, red quinoa, soy sauce (water, soy beans (soya), salt, alcohol), rapeseed oil, concentrated lemon juice), black turtle beans (24%) (black turtle beans, water, firming agent: calcium chloride, antioxidant: ascorbic acid), sweet potato (9%), red, yellow and green peppers (8%), onion, leek, carrot, rapeseed oil, soy sauce (water, soy beans (soya), salt, alcohol), celery, pumpkin seeds (1%), garlic purée, tomato purée, cornflour, paprika, vegan chicken flavour stock (yeast extract, natural flavouring, water, onion powder, sage extract), smoked paprika, red wine vinegar, gelling agent: pectin, natural colour: plain caramel, orange zest, oregano, chipotle chilli powder, water, thyme, crushed red chillies, bay leaf.

Check black bean against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Grain · Pouch

Flavor
SavorySmokyUmamiCitrus
Texture
ChunkySoft
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunchOn The GoSide Dish