Is BLACK BEAR OF THE BLACK FOREST, GARLIC & HERB CHEESE BALL Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk fat
- cultured milk
- whey
- ny cheddar cheese
milk fat
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
NY CHEDDAR CHEESE (CULTURED MILK, SALT, ENZYMES), WATER, ALMONDS, WHEY, MILK FAT,GARLIC POWDER, GUAR GUM, SALT, POTASSIUM SORBATE TO RETARD MOLD, DISODIUM PHOSPHATE, PARSLEY.
Check BLACK BEAR OF THE BLACK FOREST, GARLIC & HERB CHEESE BALL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BLACK BEAR OF THE BLACK FOREST, GARLIC & HERB CHEESE BALL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Nabisco Good Thins The Cheese One Three Cheese Rice & Cheese Snacks 3.5 Oz. Box
KRAFT Macaroni & Cheese Dinner - The Cheesiest Original
Against The Grain Three Cheese Pizza
Hillshire Farm Ultra Thin Sliced Black Forest Ham Deli Lunch Meat, 9 oz Plastic Tub
Applegate Naturals Black Forest Uncured Ham Sliced
Where to buy
BLACK BEAR OF THE BLACK FOREST, GARLIC & HERB CHEESE BALL is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cheese · Piece


