Is BLACK CHERRY KEFIR PROBIOTIC CULTURED LOW FAT MILK SMOOTHIE, BLACK CHERRY Vegan?

Ingredients
Pasteurized Organic Lowfat Milk, Organic Nonfat Milk, Organic Cane Sugar, Pectin, Organic Black Cherry Flavor, Organic Beet Powder (Color), Vitamin A Palmitate, Vitamin D3, Live Cultures
Check BLACK CHERRY KEFIR PROBIOTIC CULTURED LOW FAT MILK SMOOTHIE, BLACK CHERRY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BLACK CHERRY KEFIR PROBIOTIC CULTURED LOW FAT MILK SMOOTHIE, BLACK CHERRY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Lifeway Kefir Cultured Milk Smoothie Lowfat Strawberry Low Fat - 32 Fl. Oz.
Daisy Low-Fat Cottage Cheese Small Curd 2% Milk Fat, 16 Oz.
Lifeway, Plain, Unsweetened Cultured Low-fat Milk Kefir, Refrigerated 32 fl oz Plastic Bottle
Twizzlers Pull 'N' Peel Cherry Flavored Licorice Style Low Fat Candy, Bag 14 oz
Lifeway Kefir Cultured Milk Smoothie Lowfat Blueberry - 32 Fl. Oz.
Where to buy
BLACK CHERRY KEFIR PROBIOTIC CULTURED LOW FAT MILK SMOOTHIE, BLACK CHERRY is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


