Is BLACK CHICKPEAS + COCONUT + GREEN CHILI EVERYDAY CHANA, BLACK CHICKPEAS + COCONUT + GREEN CHILI Gluten Free?

Ingredients
KALA CHANA* (WATER, BLACK CHICKPEAS*), WATER, TOMATOES IN JUICE* (FRESH VINE-RIPENED TOMATOES*, TOMATO JUICE*, CALCIUM CHLORIDE, CITRIC ACID), ONION*, CARROT*, COCONUT CREAM* (EXTRACTED COCONUT*, WATER), CHICKPEA FLOUR*, VIRGIN COCONUT OIL*, SEA SALT, JALAPENO PEPPER*, CORIANDER*, FENNEL*, TURMERIC*, CAYENNE*, BLACK PEPPER*, CINNAMON*, CLOVE*, CARDAMOM*.
Check BLACK CHICKPEAS + COCONUT + GREEN CHILI EVERYDAY CHANA, BLACK CHICKPEAS + COCONUT + GREEN CHILI against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BLACK CHICKPEAS + COCONUT + GREEN CHILI EVERYDAY CHANA, BLACK CHICKPEAS + COCONUT + GREEN CHILI in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 8 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Green Grass Foods Not Pods Almonds+Coconut Creamer Original
BLACK PEPPER FLAVORED CRACKED & SPICY GREEN PEA SNACK CRISPS, BLACK PEPPER
MIXED CHILI BEANS DARK RED KIDNEY BEANS, PINTO BEANS, BLACK BEANS IN CHILI SAUCE, MIXED CHILI BEANS
365 EVERYDAY VALUE, ORGANIC BLACK CHIA SEED
ADOBO CHICKEN PULLED ALL NATURAL CHICKEN BREAST WITH VEGETABLES SERVED ON TOP OF BROWN & RED RICE, RED QUINOA AND BLACK BARLEY WITH A GUAJILLO CHILI SAUCE TOPPED WITH ROASTED PEPITAS POWDER BOWLS, ADOBO CHICKEN
About this product
Sauce · Pouch


