Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is lactose free.

Is Black Diamond Marble Fromage Cheddar Cheese Lactose Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is lactose free.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Potassium, Calcium, Milk, Modified Milk Ingredients, Cream, Salt, Bacterial Culture, Calcium Chloride, Microbial Enzyme, Annatto (colour). Contains Milk.

Check Black Diamond Marble Fromage Cheddar Cheese against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cheese · Loaf, Piece

Flavor
SavorySaltyButtery
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingGarnishingTopping
Lactose Free? Black Diamond Marble Fromage Cheddar Cheese | Spoonful