Is Blackmores Bio C 1000mg Support Tablets 150 pack Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Ascorbic acid (vitamin C) 385 mgCalcium ascorbate dihydrate (ascorbic acid, vitamin C 315 mg) 382.2 mgSodium ascorbate (ascorbic acid, vitamin C 300 m g) 337.5 mg(total vitamin C 1000 mg)Citrus bioflav onoids extract 25 mgRutoside 50 mgHesperidin 50 mg Rosa canina (rosehips) extract dry conc. 62.5 mg e quiv. to dry fruit 250 mgMalpighia glabra (acerola ) extract dry conc. 12.5 mg equiv. to dry fruit 50 mg.

Check Blackmores Bio C 1000mg Support Tablets 150 pack against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Blackmores Bio C 1000mg Support Tablets 150 pack is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Supplement · Piece

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go