Is Blackmores Bio C 1000mg Support Tablets 150 pack Gluten Free?

Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Ascorbic acid (vitamin C) 385 mgCalcium ascorbate dihydrate (ascorbic acid, vitamin C 315 mg) 382.2 mgSodium ascorbate (ascorbic acid, vitamin C 300 m g) 337.5 mg(total vitamin C 1000 mg)Citrus bioflav onoids extract 25 mgRutoside 50 mgHesperidin 50 mg Rosa canina (rosehips) extract dry conc. 62.5 mg e quiv. to dry fruit 250 mgMalpighia glabra (acerola ) extract dry conc. 12.5 mg equiv. to dry fruit 50 mg.

Check Blackmores Bio C 1000mg Support Tablets 150 pack against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

Blackmores Bio C 1000mg Support Tablets 150 pack is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Supplement · Piece

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go
Gluten Free? Blackmores Bio C 1000mg Support Tablets 150 pack | Spoonful