Is Blackstone Snack Co Deli Style Sweet Chilli & Sour Cream Flavoured Slow Cooked Potato Chips Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavour
- yeast extract
natural flavour
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Potatoe's [62%], Sunflower Oil [33%], Sugar, Salt, Spices [paprika, Cayenne, Chilli Powder, Ginger], Natural Flavour, Acidity Regulators [262, 270, 327], Yeast Extract, Tomato Powder, Sour Cream Powder [0.1%] [contains Milk]. Contains 0.02% Chilli. Contains: Milk. May Contain Soy.
Check Blackstone Snack Co Deli Style Sweet Chilli & Sour Cream Flavoured Slow Cooked Potato Chips against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Blackstone Snack Co Deli Style Sweet Chilli & Sour Cream Flavoured Slow Cooked Potato Chips in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
SOUR CREAM & ONION FLAVORED POTATO CHIPS, SOUR CREAM & ONION
Ruffles, Party Size, Cheddar & Sour Cream Flavored, Potato Chips
Lays Sour Cream And Onion Potato Chips - 1 OZ
Ruffles Oven Baked Cheddar and Sour Cream Potato Chips 6.25 Ounce Plastic Bag
Pringles, Potato Crisps Chips, Sour Cream & Onion Flavored, 5.5 Oz
About this product
Chips · Pouch


