Is Blake's Seed-Based Rice Crispy Treat Strawberry Gluten Free?

Description
Prominent strawberry flavor paired with a chewy interior and intermittent crispness; reviewers commonly describe it as portable and convenient for snacks, lunchboxes, or on-the-go treats. Customer feedback often highlights consistent fruit taste and texture, with some users noting occasional variability in chewiness and sweetness. Reviews also note varying sweetness levels.
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Prominent strawberry flavor paired with a chewy interior and intermittent crispness; reviewers commonly describe it as portable and convenient for snacks, lunchboxes, or on-the-go treats. Customer feedback often highlights consistent fruit taste and texture, with some users noting occasional variability in chewiness and sweetness. Reviews also note varying sweetness levels.
Ingredients
Crispy Rice (Rice, Sugar, Brown Sugar, Sunflower Lecithin, Salt), Tapioca Syrup, Seeds (Pumpkin Seed, Sunflower Seed, Brown Flax Seed), Sugar, Sunflower Oil, Glycerin, Strawberry, Agar, Chickpea, Natural Flavor, Salt.
Check Blake's Seed-Based Rice Crispy Treat Strawberry against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Blake's Seed-Based Rice Crispy Treat Strawberry in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
KELLOGG'S RICE KRISPIES TREATS THE ORIGINAL CRISPY MARSHMALLOW SQUARES, THE ORIGINAL
Kelloggs Rice Krispies Treats Crispy Marshmallow Squares Original Value Pack 16 Count - 12.4 Oz
Rice Krispies Treats Crispy Marshmallow Squares Original Single Serve 8 Count - 6.2 Oz
CINNAMON CRISPY, SWEETENED WHOLE WHEAT & RICE CEREAL, CINNAMON
CRISPY RICE CEREAL, CRISPY RICE
About this product
Snack · Bar


