Is BLAKES Three Cheese Ravioli Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavor
- enzymes
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SAUCE [CRUSHED TOMATOES (VINE-RIPENED FRESH TOMATOES, SALT, NATURALLY DERIVED CITRIC ACID), WATER, TOMATO PASTE, OLIVE OIL/CANOLA BLEND, EVAPORATED CANE SYRUP, SEA SALT, ROMANO CHEESE (PASTEURIZED COW'S MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES), BASIL, ONION, GARLIC, MUSHROOM BROTH (MUSHROOM BROTH, MUSHROOM JUICE, NATURAL FLAVOR, CORN STARCH CONCENTRATE), BLACK PEPPER, BAY LEAF], RAVIOLI (ORGANIC FLOUR, ORGANIC RICOTTA CHEESE, WATER, ORGANIC WHOLE EGGS, SEA SALT, ORGANIC PARSLEY, ORGANIC BLACK PEPPER), CHEESE BLEND [MOZZARELLA (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES, CELLULOSE POWDER ADDED TO PREVENT CAKING), ROMANO CHEESE (PASTEURIZED COW'S MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES), PARSLEY].
Check BLAKES Three Cheese Ravioli against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BLAKES Three Cheese Ravioli in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
About this product
Pasta · Frozen


