Is BLENDED FRUIT WITH GREEK YOGURT & BERRIES Lactose Free?
This product may or may not be lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain lactose depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- greek yogurt
greek yogurt
Dietitian noteYogurt contains lactose. However, if the packaging states that it is lactose free or if you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient, this yogurt is likely low in lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
APPLES, BANANA PUREE, GREEK YOGURT*, RASPBERRY PUREE, BLUEBERRY PUREE, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE.
Check BLENDED FRUIT WITH GREEK YOGURT & BERRIES against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BLENDED FRUIT WITH GREEK YOGURT & BERRIES in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch
Flavor
FruityTartAcidic
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingSmoothie


