Is Blended Scotch Whisky Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Water, Scotch Whiskey (Grain Spirit, Malt Whisky), Colour (Plain caramel).
Check Blended Scotch Whisky against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Blended Scotch Whisky in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Yes! We believe this product is vegan as there are no animal or animal-derived ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Chobani® Non-fat Greek Yogurt, Vanilla Blended 32oz
Chobani, Yogurt Greek Vanilla Blended Non Fat, 5.3 Ounce
Carando Carando Abruzzese Recipe Italian Style Meatballs Blended Cheese And Herbs
Dannon® Light & Fit® Greek Blended Vanilla Nonfat Yogurt 32 oz. Tub
NON-FAT GREEK YOGURT BLENDED WITH STRAWBERRY, STRAWBERRY
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


