Is BLENDED VEGETABLE OIL JERRY CAN 20L Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- extracted from soya bean oil
- soya bean oil & rbd hydrogenated oil
extracted from soya bean oil
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Blended vegetable oil (contains soya bean oil & RBD hydrogenated oil), antioxidant (307b, extracted from soya bean oil), antifoam (900a)
Check BLENDED VEGETABLE OIL JERRY CAN 20L against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BLENDED VEGETABLE OIL JERRY CAN 20L in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Earth Balance, Natural Buttery Spread with 78% Vegetable Oil, 15 Ounce
Earth Balance Buttery Spread 78% Vegetable Oil Organic Whipped - 13 Oz
Country Crock Shedds Spread Buttery Spread 40% Vegetable Oil Original - 15 Oz
I Can't Believe It's Not Butter! Vegetable Oil Spray, 40%, The Original
I Can't Believe It's Not Butter! Vegetable Oil Spread, 28%, The Light One
Where to buy
BLENDED VEGETABLE OIL JERRY CAN 20L is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Oil · Liquid


