Is BLOOD ORANGE & COCONUT NATURAL SPARKLING BEVERAGE WITH IMMUNITY SUPPORT, BLOOD ORANGE & COCONUT Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CARBONATED WATER, ORGANIC WILDFLOWER HONEY, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, NATURAL FLAVORS, ZINC GLUCONATE, VITAMIN D3
Check BLOOD ORANGE & COCONUT NATURAL SPARKLING BEVERAGE WITH IMMUNITY SUPPORT, BLOOD ORANGE & COCONUT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BLOOD ORANGE & COCONUT NATURAL SPARKLING BEVERAGE WITH IMMUNITY SUPPORT, BLOOD ORANGE & COCONUT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
INFUSED APPLE CIDER VINEGAR BEVERAGE, BLOOD ORANGE
Trader Joe's Banana & Butter Almond Butter Protein Smoothie Beverage With Coconut Water & Pea Protein
Sanpellegrino Aranciata Rossa Sparkling Orange And Blood Orange Beverage
Clearly Canadian Sparkling Water Beverage All Natural Ingredients
BLACK CHERRY FLAVORED SPARKLING WATER BEVERAGE WITH OTHER NATURAL FLAVORS, BLACK CHERRY
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


