Is BLOOD ORANGE FRUIT ON THE BOTTOM GREEK NONFAT YOGURT, BLOOD ORANGE Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cultured pasteurized skim milk
cultured pasteurized skim milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CULTURED PASTEURIZED SKIM MILK, SUGAR, ORANGE PULP CELLS, BLOOD ORANGE JUICE CONCENTRATE, NATURAL FLAVOR, PECTIN, LOCUST BEAN GUM, SODIUM CITRATE, CITRIC ACID, FRUIT AND VEGETABLE JUICE CONCENTRATES FOR COLOR AND CALCIUM CHLORIDE.
Check BLOOD ORANGE FRUIT ON THE BOTTOM GREEK NONFAT YOGURT, BLOOD ORANGE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BLOOD ORANGE FRUIT ON THE BOTTOM GREEK NONFAT YOGURT, BLOOD ORANGE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Yogurt · Spreadable


