Is Bloom & Blossom Hair & Body Wash Matilda Supersize Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • sodium methyl oleoyl taurate

sodium methyl oleoyl taurate

Dietitian note

Animal product not typically used in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Aqua/Water/Eau, Cocamidopropyl Betaine, Sodium Lauroyl Methyl Isethionate, Lauryl Glucoside, Sodium Methyl Oleoyl Taurate, Coco-Glucoside, Parfum (Fragrance), CItric Acid, Phenoxyethanol, Sodium Benzoate, **Benzyl Salicylate, **Potential Allergens

Check Bloom & Blossom Hair & Body Wash Matilda Supersize against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Bloom & Blossom Hair & Body Wash Matilda Supersize is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Unknown · Bottle, Liquid

Texture
SilkySmooth