Is Blount Clam Shack Lobster Bisque Dairy Free?

Ingredients
VEGETABLE STOCK (WATER, CARROTS, ONIONS, CELERY, SALT, SUGAR, CORN OIL, POTATO FLOUR, CARROT POWDER), LIGHT CREAM, LOBSTER MEAT, SHERRY WINE, BUTTER (CREAM, SALT), WHEAT FLOUR, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: LOBSTER FLAVOR CONCENTRATE (WATER, NATURAL FLAVOR, LOBSTER, SALT), TOMATO PASTE, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, SUGAR, WATER, NONFAT DRY MILK, SALT, NISIN PREPARATION AND SPICE
Check Blount Clam Shack Lobster Bisque against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Blount Clam Shack Lobster Bisque in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 7 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 3 ingredients could contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Red Lobster Gluten Free Cheddar Bay Biscuit Mix - 11.36 OZ
Amy’s Soup, Organic Light in Sodium Chunky Tomato Bisque, Made With Organic Tomatoes, Canned Soup, 14.5 Oz
Red Lobster Biscuit Mix Cheddar Bay - 11.36 Oz
Progresso Rich & Hearty New England Clam Chowder Gluten-Free Canned Soup, 18.5 oz.
Campbells Tomato Bisque Condensed Soup - 10.75 Oz
About this product
Soup · Liquid


