Is Blount Clam Shack Lobster Bisque Gluten Free?

Ingredients
VEGETABLE STOCK (WATER, CARROTS, ONIONS, CELERY, SALT, SUGAR, CORN OIL, POTATO FLOUR, CARROT POWDER), LIGHT CREAM, LOBSTER MEAT, SHERRY WINE, BUTTER (CREAM, SALT), WHEAT FLOUR, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: LOBSTER FLAVOR CONCENTRATE (WATER, NATURAL FLAVOR, LOBSTER, SALT), TOMATO PASTE, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, SUGAR, WATER, NONFAT DRY MILK, SALT, NISIN PREPARATION AND SPICE
Check Blount Clam Shack Lobster Bisque against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Blount Clam Shack Lobster Bisque in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 3 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 4 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Red Lobster Gluten Free Cheddar Bay Biscuit Mix - 11.36 OZ
Amy’s Soup, Organic Light in Sodium Chunky Tomato Bisque, Made With Organic Tomatoes, Canned Soup, 14.5 Oz
Red Lobster Biscuit Mix Cheddar Bay - 11.36 Oz
Progresso Rich & Hearty New England Clam Chowder Gluten-Free Canned Soup, 18.5 oz.
Campbells Tomato Bisque Condensed Soup - 10.75 Oz
About this product
Soup · Liquid


