Is Blue Buffalo Wilderness Kitten Chicken Recipe -- 3 oz Each / Pack of 24 Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- chicken broth
- salmon oil
- chicken
- biotin
- vitamin a supplement
- vitamin b2
- riboflavin supplement
- +11 more
chicken broth
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+14 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Chicken, Chicken Broth, Salmon Oil (Source Of Dha-docosahexaenoic Acid), Potatoes, Guar Gum, Flaxseed, Potassium Chloride, Taurine, Natural Flavor, Carrageenan, Cassia Gum, Choline Chloride, Magnesium Sulfate, Iron Amino Acid Chelate, Zinc Amino Acid Chelate, Vitamin E Supplement, Thiamine Mononitrate (Vitamin B1), Copper Amino Acid Chelate, Manganese Amino Acid Chelate, Sodium Selenite, Niacin Supplement (Vitamin B3), Calcium Pantothenate (Vitamin B5), Pyridoxine Hydrochloride (Vitamin B6), Riboflavin Supplement (Vitamin B2), Vitamin A Supplement, Biotin (Vitamin B7), Potassium Iodide, Vitamin D3 Supplement, Vitamin B12 Supplement, Folic Acid (Vitamin B9), Preserved With Mixed Tocopherols
Check Blue Buffalo Wilderness Kitten Chicken Recipe -- 3 oz Each / Pack of 24 against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Blue Buffalo Wilderness Kitten Chicken Recipe -- 3 oz Each / Pack of 24 in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Frank's RedHot Buffalo Wings Sauce, Chicken Wing Seasoning, 12 fl oz
Frank's RedHot Buffalo Wings Sauce, Chicken Wing Seasoning, 23 fl oz
Blue Diamond Almonds, Lightly Salted, Low Sodium, Value Pack
Trader Joe's Buffalo Style Chicken Dip
Swanson Premium White Chunk Chicken Breast, 12.5 oz. Can (Pack of 2)
Where to buy
Blue Buffalo Wilderness Kitten Chicken Recipe -- 3 oz Each / Pack of 24 is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Poultry · Can


