Is Blue Bunny Strawberry Cheesecake Twist Cones Frozen Dairy Dessert, 4.5 Fl Oz, 4 Count Gluten Free?

No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 3 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.

Why it's not gluten free

  • bleached wheat flour
  • contains 2% or less of natural & artificial flavors, cheese blend
  • natural & artificial flavors
  • food starch-modified

bleached wheat flour

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

BUTTERMILK, SKIM MILK, SUGAR, WHEY, TAPIOCA SYRUP, BLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR, COCONUT OIL, CREAM, DEXTROSE, STRAWBERRY PUREE, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, MILK, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF NATURAL & ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, CHEESE BLEND (NONFAT MILK, CELLULOSE GUM, LACTIC ACID, CULTURES), CORN SYRUP, SALT, SOYBEAN OIL, GLYCERIN, TAPIOCA STARCH, FOOD STARCH-MODIFIED, MOLASSES, CANOLA OIL, CITRIC ACID, MALIC ACID, LACTIC ACID, CAROB BEAN GUM, CELLULOSE GUM, CARRAGEENAN, WATER, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, SOY LECITHIN, TITANIUM DIOXIDE FOR COLOR, BEET EXTRACT FOR COLOR, FRUIT AND VEGETABLE JUICE FOR COLOR, CARAMEL COLOR, ANNATTO EXTRACT FOR COLOR

Check Blue Bunny Strawberry Cheesecake Twist Cones Frozen Dairy Dessert, 4.5 Fl Oz, 4 Count against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

About this product

Frozen Dessert · Frozen

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go