Is Blue Bunny Sweet Freedom Fudge Bar - No Sugar Added Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- diglycerides
- propylene glycol monoesters
diglycerides
Dietitian noteMono and di-glycerides (sometimes referred to as E471) are fatty acids that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Skim Milk, Maltitol, Inulin, Whey, Cocoa !Processed With Alkali, Milk, Contains 1% Or Less Of Cellulose Gel, Cellulose Gum, Propylene Glycol Monoesters, Mono And Diglycerides, Guar Gum, Carob Bean Gum, Carrageenan, Sucralose
Check Blue Bunny Sweet Freedom Fudge Bar - No Sugar Added against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Blue Bunny Sweet Freedom Fudge Bar - No Sugar Added in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Sweet Baby Ray's Hickory & Brown Sugar Bbq Sauce 425ml
Heinz No Sugar Added Tomato Ketchup, 13 oz Bottle
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Frozen Dessert, Vanilla Bean, No Sugar Added, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
Nature Valley™ Peanut Sweet & Salty Nut Granola Bar, 1.2 oz
Sweet Loren's® Gluten Free Sugar Cookie Place & Bake Cookie Dough
Where to buy
Blue Bunny Sweet Freedom Fudge Bar - No Sugar Added is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Ice Cream · Bar


