Is Blue Cheese Dressing & Dip - 22 fl oz - Good & Gather™ Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 10 ingredients that contain dairy and 1 ingredient contain dairy depending on the source.

Why it's not dairy free

  • sour cream
  • cultured cream
  • cultured pasteurized milk
  • cream
  • cheese cultures
  • pasteurized milk
  • blue cheese crumbles
  • milk
  • yogurt
  • +2 more

sour cream

Dietitian note

Sour cream is a dairy product obtained by fermenting regular cream with certain kinds of lactic acid bacteria.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+7 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Expeller Pressed Canola Oil, Buttermilk (Cultured Nonfat Milk, Milk, Sodium Citrate, Vitamin A Palmitate), Blue Cheese Crumbles (Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes, Penicillium Roqueforti, Powdered Cellulose), Yogurt (Cultured Pasteurized Milk, Cream, Pectin, Carrageenan), Distilled White Vinegar, Sour Cream (Cultured Cream, Enzyme), Contains 2% Or Less: Salt, Cane Sugar, Xanthan Gum, Garlic Powder, Egg Yolk, Natural Flavor, Honey, Distilled Vinegar, Whole Eggs, Spice, Lemon Juice Concentrate.

Check Blue Cheese Dressing & Dip - 22 fl oz - Good & Gather™ against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Blue Cheese Dressing & Dip - 22 fl oz - Good & Gather™ is available at 1 retailer

Target

About this product

Dressing · Bottle

Flavor
SavorySaltyGarlicky
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
SaladDippingSnackingTopping