Is Blue Diamond Almond, Bold, Salt 'n Vinegar, Value Pack Vegetarian?

Description
Tangy, vinegar-forward seasoning delivers a sharp, salty zip over crunchy, roasted almonds; texture is crisp with a sturdy bite and noticeable seasoning coating. Commonly enjoyed as an on-the-go snack, lunchbox addition, or party nibble; reviewers note intense flavor, robust crunch, and value-oriented packaging for frequent snacking, favored by many consumers.
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- dextrose
dextrose
Dietitian noteDextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus vegetarian products to buy instead.

Description
Tangy, vinegar-forward seasoning delivers a sharp, salty zip over crunchy, roasted almonds; texture is crisp with a sturdy bite and noticeable seasoning coating. Commonly enjoyed as an on-the-go snack, lunchbox addition, or party nibble; reviewers note intense flavor, robust crunch, and value-oriented packaging for frequent snacking, favored by many consumers.
Ingredients
Almonds, Vegetable Oil (Canola, Safflower, Sunflower), Salt, Sodium Diacetate, Dextrose, Lactose (Milk), Malic Acid, Peanut Free, May Contain Other Tree Nuts
Check Blue Diamond Almond, Bold, Salt 'n Vinegar, Value Pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Blue Diamond Almond, Bold, Salt 'n Vinegar, Value Pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Blue Diamond Almond Nut-Thins - Hint of Sea Salt
Simple Mills Crackers, Fine Ground Sea Salt, Almond Flour
Blue Diamond Almonds, Gluten Free Almond Flavored Nut-Thins Snack Crackers, 4.25 oz. Box
Simple Mills Almond Flour Crackers Gluten Free Rosemary & Sea Salt -- 4.25 oz
Blue Diamond Almonds Nut-Thins Pecan Nut & Rice Cracker Snacks, 4.25 oz
Where to buy
Blue Diamond Almond, Bold, Salt 'n Vinegar, Value Pack is available at 12 retailers
About this product
Snack · Whole


