Is Blue Gumballs - Blueberry 4 Pound Bag - Oh! Nuts Vegan?

Ingredients
Sugar, Dextrose, Corn Syrup, Gum Base, Corn Starch, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Glycerin, Resinous Glaze, Tapioca Dextrin, Carnauba Wax, Colors Bht (To Maintain Freshness), Allergy Info: Processed In A Facility That Processes Peanuts, Tree Nuts, Soy And Wheat Products
Check Blue Gumballs - Blueberry 4 Pound Bag - Oh! Nuts against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Blue Gumballs - Blueberry 4 Pound Bag - Oh! Nuts in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Brookside Dark Chocolate Acai with Blueberry 2 Pounds Resealable Bag [Misc.]
Rold Gold Pretzels - Sticks One Pound Value Bag
Blue Diamond Almonds, Classic Smokehouse Flavored Healthy Snack Nuts Perfect for Snacking and On-The-Go, 6 oz
Blue Diamond Whole Natural Value Pack Almonds 16 Oz Bag
Brookside Dark Chocolate, Acai and Blueberry Flavored Snacking Chocolate, Bag 21 oz
Where to buy
Blue Gumballs - Blueberry 4 Pound Bag - Oh! Nuts is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece, Pouch


