Is Blue Moose of Boulder Montamore Cheese/Rst Grn Chili - 7 Oz Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk
- eggs
- egg yolk
- white cheddar cheese
- montamore cheese
- cheese cultures
- blue moose dip base
- cream
- enzymes
- +4 more
milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+9 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Sour Cream (Grade A Cultured Cream), Cream Cheese (Pasteurized Milk and Cream, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Carob Bean Gum), Blue Moose Dip Base (Soybean Oil, Water, Egg Yolk, Modified Corn Starch, Distilled Vinegar, Sugar, Salt, Lemon Juice Concentrate), Montamore Cheese (Pasteurized Milk and Cream, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Flame Roasted Hatch Green Chile, Anaheim Chiles, Poblano Chiles, White Cheddar Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Water, Garlic, Cilantro, Sea Salt.
Check Blue Moose of Boulder Montamore Cheese/Rst Grn Chili - 7 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Blue Moose of Boulder Montamore Cheese/Rst Grn Chili - 7 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Blue Diamond Almonds Nut-Thins, Cheddar Cheese, Snack Crackers, Gluten-Free, 4.25oz Cardboard Box
Fritos Corn Chips Chili Cheese Flavored Snack Chips, 9.25 Ounce Bag
Fritos Chili Cheese Flavored Corn Chips
Ken's Steak House® Chunky Blue Cheese Salad Dressing - 16 Fl Oz
Kraft Chunky Blue Cheese Dressing 16 fl. oz. Bottle
Where to buy
Blue Moose of Boulder Montamore Cheese/Rst Grn Chili - 7 Oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


