Is Blue Sky Zero Ginger Ale-KO 12 fluid ounce (US) Non-Refillable Aluminum Can Straight Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavors

natural flavors

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Triple Filtered Carbonated Water, Erythritol, Natural Flavors (Jamaican Ginger Oil, South African Ginger Root, West Indian Pimenta), Citric Acid, Stevia Leaf Extract

Check Blue Sky Zero Ginger Ale-KO 12 fluid ounce (US) Non-Refillable Aluminum Can Straight against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Blue Sky Zero Ginger Ale-KO 12 fluid ounce (US) Non-Refillable Aluminum Can Straight is available at 4 retailers

Whole FoodsH-E-BHarris TeeterCentral Market

About this product

Beverage · Can

Flavor
SweetSpicyAcidic
Texture
Carbonated
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go
Pescatarian? Blue Sky Zero Ginger Ale-KO 12 fluid ounce (US) Non-Refillable Aluminum Can Straight | Spoonful